CHAMPIONS

SCHEDULE

RESULTS

 

           

 
WORLD BOXING FEDERATION RANKINGS
        
    
    
 | RANKINGS CRITERIA |       | RANKINGS CHANGES |
    
  
  - Top-10 / August 1 2022 - August 31 2022 Period. 
 
 
  Mens Rankings:   Womens Rankings:
 
Heavyweight:
World Champion: Vacant.
1. O. Usyk
2. A. Joshua            
3. D. Wilder   
4. D. Whyte  
5. J. Parker
6. D. Chisora            
7. K. Pulev              
8. J. Joyce 
9. M. Hunter       
10. L. Ortiz          
 
 
Heavyweight:
World Champion: Vacant.
1. L. Daniels      
2. O. Castillo          
3. A. Cardenas         
4. S. Hemingway      
5. R. Mohamed      
6. M. Caba Rancier
7. A. Rocha      
8. L. Molala
9. B. Oluwole                      
10. P. H. Nguyen        
 
 
Cruiserweight:
World Champion: Vacant.
1. J. Opetaia    
2. M. Briedis                
3. I. Makabu              
4. L. Okolie              
5. T. Mchunu    
6. Y. Dorticos            
7. S. Kovalev       
8. K. Glowacki              
9. A. Papin
10. B. Jack          
 
 
Super Middleweight:
World Champion: E. Kozin (Slo.)
1. F. Crews Dezurn
2. C. Hammer
3. E. Cederoos  
4. R. Miller      
5. C. Ortiz               
6. N. Helu     
7. R. Mrwebi   
8. P. Asuega  
9. M. Barber  
10. S. Green
 
 
Light Heavyweight:
World Champion: S. Isufi (Germany)
1. D. Bivol  
2. A. Beterbiev  
3. G. Ramirez    
4. C. Smith    
5. J. Smith Jr.             
6. J. Pascal     
7. D. Satybaldiev           
8. J. Buatsi            
9. M. Brown           
10. A. Yarde       
 
 
Middleweight:
World Champion: C. Shields (USA)
1. S. Marshall     
2. M. Cornejo 
3. M. Ngubane               
4. Y. Azangue              
5. O. Curry              
6. E. Carranza       
7. I. Hernandez          
8. R. Mallick             
9. J. Gaglioti            
10. V. Alonzo          
 
 
Super Middleweight:
World Champion: T. Hanshaw (USA).
 
Inter. World Champion: P. Mendy (Ga.)
1. S. Alvarez
2. D. Andrade
3. J. Ryder 
4. D. Jacobs
5. D. Benavidez
6. J. Hart          
7. C. Plant 
8. L. Richards
9. C. Gongora
10. P. Silyagin
 
 
Super Welterweight:
World Champion: E. Kozin (Slo.)
1. N. Jonas
2. M. E. Dicaire
3. P. Berghult
4. M. Spencer
5. H. Rankin  
6. L. Muzeya
7. C. Namus  
8. O. Belkacem 
9. M. Lindberg
10. F. Hermanns
 
 
 
 
Middleweight:
World Champion: C. Manyushi (Zim.)
1. G. Golovkin 
2. C. Eubank Jr.     
3. J. Munguia             
4. C. Adames      
5. S. Derevyanchenko
6. M. Zerafa     
7. E. Lara
8. Z. Alimkhanuli  
9. M. Nursultanov              
10. V. Feigenbutz
 
 
Welterweight:
World Champion: Katelynn Phelan (Ire.)
1. J. McCaskill
2. L. McCarter    
3. S. Lynn             
4. K. Wyatt     
5. M. Pier Houle                   
6. Y. Reynoso           
7. R. Chisale                  
8. C. Reyes Espinoza            
9. B. Aguilar         
10. D. Allen          
 
 
Super Welterweight:
World Champion: C. A. Marquez (Mex.)
1. J. Charlo       
2. S. Fundora     
3. B. C. Castano                
4. M. Kurbanov             
5. T. Tszyu    
6. L. Smith                 
7. I. Madrimov           
8. D. Garcia                      
9. E. Lubin  
10. T. Harrison
 
 
 
 
Light Welterweight:
World Champion: O. Derieuw (Bel.)
 
Interim World Champion: P. Vicot (Fra.)
1. C. Cameron  
2. K. Reis         
3. S. Ryan  
4. E. Farias   
5. M. McGee      
6. J. Camara 
7. C. Linardatou    
8. H. Wolmarans        
9. V. Bustos
10. S. Achieng             
 
 
Welterweight:
World Champion: M. Karaxha (Albania)
1. T. Crawford
2. E. Spence Jr.        
3. Y. Ugas      
4. V. Ortiz Jr.           
5. J. Ennis           
6. C. Crowley    
7. K. Thurman        
8. C. Benn 
9. E. Stanionis        
10. D. Avanesyan         
 
 
Lightweight:
World Champion: N. Wesner (Ger.)
1. K. Taylor    
2. E. Mossely         
3. T. Harper      
4. Y. Lescano   
5. M. Moneo         
6. J. Janicijevic      
7. O. Sidorenko 
8. Y. Belen Abellaneda
9. S. Ochigava      
10. F. Sharipova
 
 
Light Welterweight:
World Champion: Vacant.
1. J. Taylor
2. J. C. Ramirez
3. T. Lopez
4. J. Catterall 
5. S. Martin
6. G. A. Russell 
7. R. Prograis  
8. J. Zepeda     
9. J. Pedraza
10. R. Garcia
 
 
Super Featherweight:
World Champion: R. Kuehne (Ger.)
1. M. Mayer
2. A. Baumgardner
3. D. Persoon  
4. M. Hamadouche 
5. R. Graeff
6. H. Mi Choi
7. N. Bell
8. E. Mekhaled
9. T. Brown
10. K. Ramos Zamora 
 
 
Lightweight:
World Champion: A. Nkosi (S.A.)
1. G. Davis        
2. D. Haney
3. G. Kambosos Jr.       
4. V. Lomachenko               
5. J. Diaz   
6. G. Lemos                    
7. I. Cruz             
8. J. Nakathila        
9. S. Yoshino    
10. Z. Abdullaev            
 
 
Featherweight:
World Champion: E. Tissen (Ger.)
1. A. Serrano
2. E. Cruz Hernandez
3. S. Mahfoud     
4. B. Carabajal  
5. D. Dionicius        
6. M. Acuna       
7. J. Miranda     
8. N. Meinke  
9. K. Miyoshi            
10. C. Brown
 
 
Super Featherweight:
World Champion: S. Bagwasi (Botsw.)
1. S. Stevenson    
2. O. Valdez     
3. S. Rakhimov
4. H. L. Garcia  
5. O. Foster        
6. J. Cordina   
7. Z. Barrett  
8. K. Ogawa            
9. L. Wilson                 
10. J. Carroll       
 
 
Super Bantamweight:
World Champion: K. Healy (U. K.)
1. J. Nava
2. J. Basualdo                
3. S. Lefebvre               
4. Y. Mercado               
5. M. Juarez               
6. C. Johnson      
7. G. Yancaqueo                 
8. M. Esquivel        
9. M. Rivas     
10. E. Scotney        
 
 
Featherweight:
World Champion: Vacant.
1. R. Vargas 
2. B. Figueroa  
3. E. Navarrete
4. M. Magsayo
5. G. Russell Jr.               
6. M. Lara 
7. L. Wood            
8. J. Warrington
9. I. Dogboe   
10. R. Abe
 
 
Bantamweight:
World Champion: P. Netisri (Thai.)
1. Y. Luna Avila
2. D. Thorslund            
3. S. O´Connell  
4. J. Mitchell            
5. S. Courtenay        
6. M. Flores
7. Z. Munoz    
8. M. Parker
9. P. Valenzuela 
10. B. Vasquez Osuna      
 
 
Super Bantamweight:
World Champion: I. R. Picazo (Mex.)
1. S. Fulton
2. M. Akhmadaliev
3. L. Nery   
4. M. Tapales
5. R. Aleem   
6. T. Inoue 
7. C. Castro
8. R. Rios
9. Z. Tete   
10. L. Lamati   
 
 
Super Flyweight:
World Champion: Vacant.
1. L. Juarez 
2. D. Fernandez
3. M. Lujan
4. T. Ozawa
5. M. Hiruta
6. T. Robertson
7. D. Asenjo
8. M. Yoshida
9. C. Merino   
10. C. Lescurat  
 
 
Bantamweight:
Inter. World Ch.: A. P. Balbuena (Mex.)
1. N. Inoue    
2. N. Donaire    
3. S. Ishida  
4. K. Kurihara              
5. E. Rodriguez   
6. V. Astrolabio         
7. G. A. Russell            
8. J. Maloney               
9. G. Rigondeaux      
10. R. Gaballo
 
 
Flyweight:
World Champion: L. Arzalier (Fra.)
1. M. Esparza
2. N. Fujioka         
3. K. Enriquez      
4. G. Alaniz             
5. A. Mucino                  
6. A. Gonzalez Macias
7. J. Calvo                      
8. T. Demarco
9. M. Salinas             
10. D. Anahi Lopez             
 
 
Super Flyweight:
World Champion: Vacant.
1. R. Gonzalez       
2. K. Ioka           
3. J. R. Franco        
4. K. Tanaka      
5. F. Martinez  
6. D. Nietes              
7. W. Wangek        
8. J. Ancajas   
9. N. Jimenez      
10. A. Maloney         
 
 
Light Flyweight:
World Champion: S. Bormann (Ger.)
1. J. Nery Plata       
2. Y. Bopp          
3. K. Clavel       
4. E. Bermudez    
5. Y. Gomez          
6. M. Sol Baumstarh          
7. T. Enriquez
8. A. Adema
9. Y. Altuve
10. D. Rengifo      
 
 
Flyweight:
World Champion: Vacant.
1. S. Edwards
2. J. Nakatani     
3. A. Dalakian
4. A. Ayala Lardizabal     
5. D. Apolinario              
6. J. Chauke
7. D. Jimenez
8. J. C. Martinez      
9. S. Y. Akui   
10. R. Sandoval
 
 
Strawweight:
World Champion: S. Bormann (Ger.)
1. S. Estrada              
2. T. Nguyen            
3. E. Tada        
4. S. Torres          
5. Y. Valle              
6. J. Gala Villarino          
7. T. Garcia Hernandez 
8. B. Balderas Martinez
9. N. Ikeyama
10. J. Basulto Salazar 
 
 
Light Flyweight:
World Champion: Vacant.
1. K. Teraji
2. M. Yabuki
3. H. Budler
4. H. Kyoguchi
5. D. Matellon
6. J. Gonzalez 
7. E. Soto  
8. S. Iwata
9. M. Fejardo
10. E. Bermudez    
 
 
 
Strawweight:
World Champion: Vacant.
1. P. Pradabsri
2. T. Niyomtrong         
3. M. Taniguchi           
4. C. Moonsri          
5. A. Ndulani               
6. G. Shigeoka                 
7. Y. Shigeoka               
8. D. Valladares                
9. O. Collazo                     
10. T. Koura     
 
 














   
 
| HOME |

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright © wbfed.-  all rights reserved     |     world boxing federation     |     www.worldboxingfederation.org     |     webdesign by f.j.e.e.k. 2009     |